Monday, April 13, 2015

4 Game of Thrones Season 5 Episodes Leaked

Christmas just came in early for Game of Thrones fans - 4 Game of Thrones Season 5 episodes were just leaked through torrent sites. Yeah, any man from Braavos would have done the same!

Quality is good enough for repeat viewings.

And so episode 1 begins with what will encompass most of the season, flashbacks from Cersei's childhood and Tywin Lannister's parenting skills are in focus. Oh and we also see his dead painted eyes in display at his funeral.

Then the burning! Holy shit BBQ wildling at the stake :) More, more after I watch the rest!

Wednesday, March 25, 2015

Tom Hanks in Every Movie He has Ever Made: The Late Late Show with Jame Corden

Gotta get yourself some hanks. All 8 minutes of him.

You'll love him to bits here as they through a rigmarole of movie scenes. Pure genius!

I think this is the first really big viral video hit for The Late Late Show with Jame Corden. How refreshing "Big", "Da Vinci Code" and "Survivor" were great bits BTW.

One to three scenes would have been enough, but Tom Hanks was all game on this one and did most of his movies. I love actors who are this generous to their fans.